Pioneer VC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pioneer VC General Information

Description

Developer of visual communication and collaboration systems. The company's visual communication and collaboration services include electronic blackboard, outsourcing services of planning, development, sales, operation and maintenance group conferencing systems and management services, enabling automobile manufacturers, design and education sectors to get remote teaching, teleconferencing and learning assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pioneer Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • New Meguro Tokyu Building, 14th Floor
  • 25-2 Shin-Osaki 2-chome Shinagawa- ku
  • Tokyo, 141-0021
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pioneer VC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pioneer VC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pioneer VC Patents

Pioneer VC Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2015179362-A Display control device and image display device Pending 19-Mar-2014
JP-2015176174-A Display control apparatus Pending 13-Mar-2014
JP-2014215900-A Operation input device, electronic device, and input control method Pending 26-Apr-2013
JP-2014215899-A Position detection device and information processing device Pending 26-Apr-2013
JP-2014202622-A Position detector, and operation input device Pending 05-Apr-2013
To view Pioneer VC’s complete patent history, request access »

Pioneer VC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial