Amberieu Habitat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amberieu Habitat General Information

Description

Provider of housing services. The company engages in property and house leasing, tenancy services and has partner portfolio that includes Caisse des dépôts et consignations, Caisse Epargne, Banque postale and others in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Public d'Habitations à Bon Marché
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Dynacité
Primary Office
  • Rue Alexandre Berard
  • 01500 Ambérieu-en-Bugey
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amberieu Habitat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amberieu Habitat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial