Behold Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Behold Home General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home furniture based in Pontotoc, Mississippi. The company specializes in the designing and production of upholstered furniture such as reclining chairs, sofas and sectionals, enabling clients to get stationary and motion upholstery products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Behold Washington
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 206 Magee Drive
  • Pontotoc, MS 38863
  • United States
+1 (662) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Behold Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Behold Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Behold Home Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Todd Co-Founder
Lyle Harris Business Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Behold Home Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Behold Home Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Behold Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Behold Home Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 14-May-2018 0000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Behold Home’s complete investments history, request access »