Woodland Manor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Woodland Manor General Information

Description

Operator of a nursing facility. The company offers residential care and specialized services for elderly people who have physical disabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Days
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • Whitton Park
  • Thurleston Lane
  • Ipswich IP1 6TJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodland Manor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodland Manor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodland Manor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Cowell Owner
To view Woodland Manor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Woodland Manor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodland Manor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial