Owens Corning Polypan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Owens Corning Polypan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of extruded polystyrene foam insulation products. The company's extruded polystyrene foam insulation products offers improved surface roughness and higher stiffness and reduced thermal conductivity, enabling construction companies to receive quality building products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polypan Nord
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Street Settimo 399/11
  • 10154 Turin
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Owens Corning Polypan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Owens Corning Polypan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Owens Corning Polypan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alberto Bruschieri President
To view Owens Corning Polypan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Owens Corning Polypan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial