Agentis Air Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 1

Agentis Air General Information

Description

Developer of an electrostatic filter technology intended to decrease pollution level. The company's technology combines a true electrostatic filter with a replaceable, inexpensive collection cartridge similar to that of a traditional mechanical filter, providing users with consumer air purification products and commercial solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Air Filtration, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 15337 North East 90 Street
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agentis Air Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 08-Jun-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 22-Jun-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Agentis Air’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Agentis Air Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Rothenberg JD Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Igor Krichtafovitch Ph.D Director, Research & Development
Holly Rosenthal Advisor
Jim Sheppard Advisor
Norm Long Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agentis Air Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Mamishev Agentis Air Co-Founder & Member of Advisory Board 000 0000
Larry Rothenberg JD Agentis Air Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Agentis Air’s complete board members history, request access »

Agentis Air Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agentis Air Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lon Bell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Agentis Air’s complete investors history, request access »