Da Lian Electrical Porcelain (Fujian) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Da Lian Electrical Porcelain (Fujian) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electric porcelain created to prevent loss of electricity. The company's electric porcelain include high-voltage circuit, tray-shaped porcelain insulators, high-voltage lines, disc-suspended ceramic and tensioned insulators, enabling electronic goods manufacturing companies to get a wide range of durable and energy saving equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Baona (Fujian) Electric Porcelain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • China pool Park Town Industrial Park
  • Fuzhou
  • China
+86 0591 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Da Lian Electrical Porcelain (Fujian) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Da Lian Electrical Porcelain (Fujian)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial