Merritt & McKenzie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Merritt & McKenzie General Information

Description

Provider of business and personal risk services. The company's business and personal risk services include commercial insurance, bonds, employee benefits and personal insurance, enabling commercial sectors access a wide range of services to protects their personal and business assets under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synaxis Merritt & McKenzie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 200 Galleria, Suite 600
  • 200 Galleria Parkway North West
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merritt & McKenzie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merritt & McKenzie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merritt & McKenzie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Langsfeld President
To view Merritt & McKenzie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Merritt & McKenzie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merritt & McKenzie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial