Integrity Seguros Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Integrity Seguros General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services based in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The company specializes in insurance services for automobiles, fleet vehicles, motorcycles and shops, thereby enabling customers to manage their risks effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Seguros Argentina
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Primary Office
  • Avenida Paseo Colón 357
  • Buenos Aires, C1063ACD
  • Argentina
+54 011 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrity Seguros Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Seguros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrity Seguros Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrity Seguros Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Seguros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial