Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shackleton Group Chile

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of direct marketing and advertising services. The company operates as a marketing agency and provides media related services such as direct marketing, sales and advertising to its clients.

Website
Formerly Known As
Publicidad y Marketing Grupo CP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenida Manquehue Sur 350
  • Piso 1
  • Las Condes, Santiago
  • Chile

Shackleton Group Chile Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shackleton Group Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shackleton Group Chile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luis Felipe Rios Yrarrázaval Presidente