Polytec Plastics Idstein Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Polytec Plastics Idstein General Information

Description

Provider of injection molding services. The company offers plastic product molding and other related services to its clients in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thermoplast & Apparatebau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Black- und Decker Straße 25
  • 65510 Idstein
  • Germany
+49 06126 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polytec Plastics Idstein Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polytec Plastics Idstein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polytec Plastics Idstein Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herr Jürgen Alter Geschäftsführung
To view Polytec Plastics Idstein’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Polytec Plastics Idstein Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polytec Plastics Idstein Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polytec Plastics Idstein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial