Winergys Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Winergys Company General Information

Description

Provider of internet services. The company provides music download services, video on demand, digital contents, internet protocol television and other services in Korea.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IDN Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 6F, Urban Light Building
  • 630, Eonju-Ro, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 06101
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winergys Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial