Y-Entec Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 146

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 067900

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $5.52

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Y-Entec Company General Information

Description

Y-Entec Co Ltd engages in dispose of waste materials, RMC manufacture, construction business, golf club operation, etc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yeosan Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 1232, Yeosusandan-ro
  • Yeosu, 59614
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Y-Entec Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.52 $5.51 $5.33 - $12.06 $100M 18.1M 121K $0.89

Y-Entec Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 165,979 208,285 273,998 217,651
Revenue 93,071 97,596 89,806 84,575
EBITDA 31,847 37,976 32,933 28,736
Net Income 16,112 20,291 18,540 15,801
Total Assets 214,085 247,486 238,489 209,663
Total Debt 49,265 59,913 66,842 73,594
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Y-Entec Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Y-Entec Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 ( 24-Jun-2016 0000000000 00.00 Marine
To view Y-Entec Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »