Esspump Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Esspump General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of pumps and pumping systems. The company offers its products that operate within the chemical, mining, water and waste water, pulp and paper, energy and food and pharmaceutical industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Essmixer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
AxFlow Holding
Primary Office
  • Solkraftsvagen 14A
  • 135 70 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esspump Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esspump‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esspump Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niklas Holmstedt Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Esspump’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Esspump Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Esspump Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esspump‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial