Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sunday Times & Perth Now

Sunday Times & Perth Now
1897 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A daily newspaper circulated from Perth, Australia. The asset comprises of an online newspaper and a daily newspaper that features information, news and stories on business, sport, entertainment, international and others.

Formerly Known As
West Australian Sunday Times
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 34 Stirling Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

Sunday Times & Perth Now Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunday Times & Perth Now‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunday Times & Perth Now Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunday Times & Perth Now‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook