Dalmatian Advertising Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dalmatian Advertising General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services. The company specializes in brand creation, advertisement strategy, community management, web development, web design and digital branding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Domino Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit B1, Earthlife Studios
  • 149 Upper Canterbury Street, Gardens
  • Cape Town, 8001
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dalmatian Advertising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dalmatian Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dalmatian Advertising Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabrielle Weinstein Co-Founder, Managing Director & Managing Partner
Leon Potgieter Co-Founder & Creative Director
Clinton Bridgeford Co-Founder, Executive Creative Director & Partner
Bruce Norris Co-Founder, Head of Development & Partner
To view Dalmatian Advertising’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dalmatian Advertising Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial