Grandconsult Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Grandconsult General Information

Description

Provider of management and technology consulting services for IT industry. The company offers consulting services in the area of supply chain management, business administration, IT project management, IT process operation, server virtualization and IT operation security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grandconsult DEXINA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gottlieb-Manz-Straße 1
  • 70794 Filderstadt-Bernhausen
  • Germany
+49 0711 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grandconsult Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grandconsult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grandconsult Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Linha Managing Director
To view Grandconsult’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grandconsult Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial