Olds Garden Seed Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Olds Garden Seed General Information

Description

Supplier of packaged vegetable and flower seed to retailers and gardeners. The company is a seller of seed potatoes, vegetables, herbs and flowers to independent garden retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L.L. Olds Seed Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Clinton, WI
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olds Garden Seed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olds Garden Seed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Olds Garden Seed Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olds Garden Seed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial