Nash Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nash Communications General Information

Description

The asset provides broadcasting services. The asset is a radio station that broadcasts classical music format and other popular music formats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WBMS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 4608 S Quail Run Avenue
  • Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nash Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nash Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nash Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nash Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial