U.S. Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • USAU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

  • Share Price
  • $4.20

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

U.S. Gold General Information

Description

U.S. Gold Corp is a U.S. focused gold exploration and development company. It has a portfolio of exploration properties. The CK Gold Project is located in Southeast Wyoming and Maggie Creek are exploration properties on the Cortez and Carlin Trends in Nevada. The Challis Gold Project is located in Idaho.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dataram
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1910 East Idaho Street
  • Suite 102 - Box 604
  • Elko, NV 89801
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

U.S. Gold Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

U.S. Gold Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.20 $4.29 $3.71 - $11.63 $35.8M 8.35M 49.4K -$1.74

U.S. Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2022 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019
EV 40,005 63,659 13,348 19,399
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (15,004) (12,364) (5,677) (7,604)
Net Income (15,063) (12,387) (5,249) (8,047)
Total Assets 21,706 31,323 9,834 7,402
Total Debt 79
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

U.S. Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Gold Patents

U.S. Gold Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5143543-A Aeration biological medium in the biological leaching of an ore Expired - Fee Related 23-Aug-1991 00000000 00
AU-7463091-A Biological conversion apparatus and method Abandoned 05-Mar-1990 00000000
US-5102104-A Biological conversion apparatus Expired - Fee Related 05-Mar-1990 00000000 00
AU-7482091-A Microbiological oxidation process for recovering mineral values Abandoned 05-Mar-1990 00000000
US-5006320-A Silver, gold and copper from iron ore, thiobacillus Expired - Fee Related 05-Mar-1990 C22B3/04 0
To view U.S. Gold’s complete patent history, request access »

U.S. Gold Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Bee Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Alexander Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Ken Coleman Chief Geologist
Kevin Francis Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

U.S. Gold Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 U.S. Gold Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 000 U.S. Gold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

U.S. Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

U.S. Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Gold Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 11-Aug-2020 0000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 000000 00
0000000 00000 11-Sep-2019 0000000000 Multi-line Mining 000000 00
000 0000 000 01-Aug-2017 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
0000000 (0000 23-May-2017 0000000000 00000 Holding Companies 000000 00
Keystone Project 27-May-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »