NAOS Small Cap Opportunities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • NSC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.52

  • (As of Friday Closing)

NAOS Small Cap Opportunities General Information

Description

NAOS Small Cap Opportunities Co Ltd is an investment company. The company invests in a concentrated portfolio of small-cap Australian listed equities that are outside the S&P/ASX100 Accumulation Index. It operates predominantly in Australia and one industry being the securities industry. The company derives revenue from dividend income, interest income and income from the investment portfolio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contango Microcap
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 27
  • 35 Collins Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAOS Small Cap Opportunities Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.52 $0.53 $0.46 - $0.71 $74.4M 144M 75.2K $0.19

NAOS Small Cap Opportunities Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 67,016 84,609
Revenue 44,907 56,790 4,438 (15,529)
Net Income 30,075 38,415 946 (12,657)
Total Assets 143,340 149,452 98,024 107,143
Total Debt 22,927 19,876 18,067 18,496
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NAOS Small Cap Opportunities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAOS Small Cap Opportunities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAOS Small Cap Opportunities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Stevens Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view NAOS Small Cap Opportunities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NAOS Small Cap Opportunities Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 30-Oct-2013 0000000000 00000 Asset Management
To view NAOS Small Cap Opportunities’s complete acquisitions history, request access »