MTrustee Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MTrustee General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company's real estate management services include custodian banking and trust services for unit trust funds, REITs, bonds, stakeholders and retirement funds, enabling customers avail enhanced financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmTrustee
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Level 15, Menara AmFirst
  • No.1 Jalan 19/3
  • Petaling Jaya, 46300
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTrustee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTrustee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTrustee Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTrustee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial