S'Fäscht - Wolfgang Sila Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 134
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

S'Fäscht - Wolfgang Sila General Information

Description

Provider of catering services. The company offers all common alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages and provides catering services to its customers in Austria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SFäscht - Wolfgang Sila GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Brauerei Fohrenburg
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 5
  • Mäder, 6841
  • Austria
+43 05523 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S'Fäscht - Wolfgang Sila Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S'Fäscht - Wolfgang Sila‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S'Fäscht - Wolfgang Sila Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial