Swagg Sauce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Swagg Sauce General Information

Description

Manufacturer of e-cigarette and vapour products. The company manufactures vape juice, an e-cigarette product, which is a 70% vegetable glycerin and 30% propylene glycol blend.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AZSwaggSauce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13642 North 19th Avenue
  • Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swagg Sauce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swagg Sauce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swagg Sauce Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Swagg Sauce Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Swagg Sauce Director 000 0000
To view Swagg Sauce’s complete board members history, request access »