Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Riverland Reply

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technical consulting and systems integration services related to Oracle applications. The company provides service management, data management and data management and customer relationship management software implementation services.

Formerly Known As
Riverland Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Holbeinstrasse 22
  • 81679 Munich
  • Germany

Riverland Reply Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Riverland Reply‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Riverland Reply Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ann Dempsey Co-Founder, Partner, Operations Manager, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer