Rentech Energy Technology Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rentech Energy Technology Center General Information

Description

Producer of methanol. The company operates a Gas-To-Liquids plant making methanol, Fischer-Tropsch diesel, naphtha, petroleum waxes and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sand Creek Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Commodity Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • 4150 East 60th Avenue
  • Commerce City, CO 80022
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rentech Energy Technology Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rentech Energy Technology Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial