Alliance (Community Based Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alliance (Community Based Services) General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company offers community based services such as Assertive Community Treatment (ACT), Psychiatric Rehabilitation Program (RRP), outpatient clinical mental health treatment, behavioral health, vocational rehabilitation and related forensic services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baltimore County Economic Development & Rehabilitation Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Mosaic Community Services
Primary Office
  • 8003 Corporate Drive
  • Nottingham, MD 21236
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance (Community Based Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance (Community Based Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance (Community Based Services) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hill Chief Executive Officer
Mary Sacilotto Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alliance (Community Based Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance (Community Based Services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance (Community Based Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial