Pervoe OVK Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pervoe OVK Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides payment services, loans, plastic cards, a range of deposits and other banking products available in Russian and foreign currencies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bank First Mutual Credit Society
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. Pyatnitskaya, d. 70
  • Moscow, 115184
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pervoe OVK Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pervoe OVK Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pervoe OVK Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Pervoe OVK Bank Chairman 000 0000
To view Pervoe OVK Bank’s complete board members history, request access »