Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HT&T Truck Center

HT&T Truck Center
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Dealer of heavy duty trucks. The company distributes and sells heavy and medium duty trucks, truck parts and heavy vehicles. Additionally it also offers repair and maintenance services for trucks.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hilo Transportation and Terminal Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Marathon Group (Investment Company)
Primary Office
  • 311 Pacific Street
  • Suite A
  • Honolulu, HI 96817
  • United States

+1 (808) 000-0000

HT&T Truck Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HT&T Truck Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HT&T Truck Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HT&T Truck Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook