ePayResources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

ePayResources General Information

Description

Provider of payment expertise services. The company provides financial institutions, businesses, and government agency members with publications, compliance support, and risk management services to better address their payment system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swacha, EastPay
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1999 Bryan Street
  • Suite 3600
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ePayResources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ePayResources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ePayResources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laura Steele President & Chief Executive Officer
Steven Vaglio Executive Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Cindy McSpadden Senior Vice President, Finance & Administration
To view ePayResources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ePayResources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ePayResources Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Aug-2016 000000 00 000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Swacha 01-Aug-2016 Merger of Equals Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view ePayResources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »