Fruehauf Mahajak Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fruehauf Mahajak General Information

Description

Manufacturer of refrigerated cabinets, dry cabinets, cold rooms, and sterile rooms for cold supply chain trucks.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mahajak Coldchain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Nippon Fruehauf
Primary Office
  • 67/16 Kwaeng Kokfad
  • Khet Nongjok
  • Bangkok, 10530
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fruehauf Mahajak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fruehauf Mahajak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fruehauf Mahajak Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Choosak Kanchanachayphoom President
Yoshitaka Oka President
To view Fruehauf Mahajak’s complete executive team members history, request access »