Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CulturecliQ

CulturecliQ
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.37M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of an online recruitment platform. The company develops a Web-based platform that matches candidates and companies based on the company's culture and candidate's preferences.

Formerly Known As
CulturecliQ LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 32410 Bingham Road
  • Oakland, MI 48025
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CulturecliQ’s full profile, request a free trial.

CulturecliQ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 28-Jun-2016 $1.37M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CulturecliQ Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colleen Albright Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Joseph Walker JD Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member