DSI-Next Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DSI-Next General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services intended for managing businesses. The company specializes in developing information technology services by optimizing and automating the company's existing business processes and integrating the existing information technology systems with new ones.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DSI DATA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Søndervangs Allé 20
  • 8260 Viby J
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DSI-Next Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSI-Next‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSI-Next Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Søgaard Founder
To view DSI-Next’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DSI-Next Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 IT Relation Chairman 000 0000
To view DSI-Next’s complete board members history, request access »

DSI-Next Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial