BBlandia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

BBlandia General Information

Description

Operator of an eCommerce platform intended to provide online baby care products. The company offers a web-based platform that offers users various types of baby care products, accessories and maternity products online, helping during pregnancy and in all stages of children's growth.

Contact Information

Website
www.bblandia.es
Formerly Known As
Mundo Infantil BB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Avenida Monte Boyal 106 Nave 2
  • 45950 Toledo
  • Spain
+34 918 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBlandia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Apr-2016 Completed Startup
To view BBlandia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BBlandia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barbara Gradzik Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Beatrice Gonzalez Chief Marketing Officer
To view BBlandia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BBlandia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BBlandia Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Conector Startup Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BBlandia’s complete investors history, request access »