Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Noatum Container Terminal Bilbao

Noatum Container Terminal Bilbao
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of container shipping facilities. The company operates one of the largest containers terminal of the Atlantic region of Southern Europe. It serves as the gateway for the transportation of containers throughout the Iberian peninsula and Southwest of France.

Website
Formerly Known As
Abra Terminales Marítimas (ATM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Infrastructure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Puerto de Bilbao
  • Muelle 1 Ampliación
  • 48980 Bizkaia
  • Spain

+34 944 00 00 00

Noatum Container Terminal Bilbao Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Noatum Container Terminal Bilbao‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Noatum Container Terminal Bilbao Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Noatum Container Terminal Bilbao‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Noatum Container Terminal Bilbao Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elvira Gallego Director, Operations