Asifac Vetpharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asifac Vetpharma General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical services. The company is a producer and supplier of medicated drugs and pharmaceutical products in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vetpharma Nitro Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • E-62, M.I.D.C.Tarappur
  • Boisar West Railway, Thane
  • Mumbai, 401505
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asifac Vetpharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asifac Vetpharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asifac Vetpharma Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dilip Kamalakar Pimple Co-Owner & Director
Gita Mukesh Naik Co-Owner & Director
Paresh Mohanbhai Desai Co-Owner & Director
Uday Mukesh Desai Owner & Director
To view Asifac Vetpharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »