Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Finisherbox

Finisherbox
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of travel and running kits for runners in Spain. The company offers gift boxes and travel packs via their online selling platform for runners who participates in various races across Spain.

Formerly Known As
Runnerbox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Pasaje Llobregat 17-19 3rd 1
  • 08917 Barcelona
  • Spain
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finisherbox’s full profile, request a free trial.

Finisherbox Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Mar-2016 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Finisherbox Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Conector Startup Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Finisherbox Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan Florido Moreno Founder & Chief Executive Officer