ELM Kragelund Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 106

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ELM Kragelund General Information

Description

Manufacturer forklift trucks for the transportation, logistics and warehousing industry Manufacturer forklift trucks for the transportation, logistics and warehousing industry. The company offers a portfolio of products including a range of attachments, fork positioners, rotators, side shifts, push-pulls, telescopic forks, load holders, hydraulic valves and accessories as well as spare parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.e-l-m.com
Formerly Known As
E. Lunds Maskinfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Sdiptech
Primary Office
  • Herredsvej 19
  • 8723 Losning
  • Denmark
+45 75 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ELM Kragelund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELM Kragelund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ELM Kragelund Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olav Brøchner Managing Director & Co-Owner
Niclas Pedersen Finance Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ELM Kragelund Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ELM Kragelund Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELM Kragelund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial