Alpine Specialty Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alpine Specialty Chemicals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty chemical additives designed to enhance rates of penetration and minimize drilling problems in critical drilling applications. The company manufactures specialty chemical additives utilized in the drilling process to assist in the issues of lost circulation, wellbore stability, torque and drag, and stuck pipe for the drilling industry in the Gulf Coast region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpine Mud Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
M-I SWACO
Primary Office
  • Belle Chasse, LA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpine Specialty Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpine Specialty Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial