Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Perfect World Ice Cream

Perfect World Ice Cream
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online platform intended to sell healthy ice creams. The company's online platform offers ice creams in a variety of flavors that are gluten-free and made with natural sweeteners with no added sugar as well as vitamins, essential minerals, fatty acids and other bio-active substances, providing consumers with healthy and tasty ice-cream without impacting the environment.

Formerly Known As
Perfect World Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 10 Lonsdale Gardens
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • Kent TN1 1NU
  • England, United Kingdom
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perfect World Ice Cream’s full profile, request a free trial.

Perfect World Ice Cream Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 27-Feb-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 06-Nov-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 12-Aug-2015 000.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 02-Apr-2015 $295K $1.19M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 23-Oct-2014 $890K $890K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Perfect World Ice Cream Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 12,500 $0.001399 $11.19 $11.19 1x $11.19 5.69%
Ordinary 29,985 $0.001399 $13.99 $13.99 1x $13.99 13.65%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Perfect World Ice Cream Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert John Sykes Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nexus Investment Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beyond Investing Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Perfect World Ice Cream Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Conklin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

Perfect World Ice Cream Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Keith Davidson Perfect World Ice Cream Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Sykes Perfect World Ice Cream Board Member 000 0000