Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eltomont

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor and supplier of electronic goods and components. The company engages in supplying, marketing and distributing various electronic goods and components through its different stores across Poland.

Website
Formerly Known As
Elektromont, Eltom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Solar Polska
Primary Office
  • Ul. Rybnicka 125
  • Radlin, 44-310
  • Poland

Eltomont Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eltomont‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook