StyleCard Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

StyleCard General Information

Description

Operator of a platform offering deals and discounts on fashion and lifestyle. The company offers an online fashion platform to provide offers, discounts, content, and updates in the form of a virtual card on fashion, beauty, and restaurants which can be downloaded using smartphones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Style-Card
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Meng Ooi Kwan, Pavillion, 96 Kensington High Street
  • London W8 4SG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StyleCard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 08-Nov-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 05-Feb-2015 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding 26-Apr-2013 $153K $153K 00000 Completed Startup
To view StyleCard’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

StyleCard Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Ordinary 00 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00
Ordinary 00 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 000
To view StyleCard’s complete cap table history, request access »

StyleCard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial