SSA GT Max International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SSA GT Max International General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise management software. The company provides enterprise management software and services for the manufacturing, contracting, service and distribution sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICL Max International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Needles House
  • Birmingham Road
  • Studley B80 7AS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SSA GT Max International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSA GT Max International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SSA GT Max International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSA GT Max International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial