Kanaree Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Kanaree General Information

Description

Provider of property assessment platform. The company provides an online platform that offers information regarding property rentals in Connecticut.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Squeakly
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 165 Whitney Avenue
  • New Haven, CT 06511
  • United States
+1 (475) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kanaree Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 09-Dec-2016 $200K 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Kanaree’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kanaree Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Kanaree’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kanaree Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Svitozar Omelko Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, President & Strategy
To view Kanaree’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kanaree Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kanaree Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NXT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kanaree’s complete investors history, request access »