Mayhew Basque Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mayhew Basque Plastics General Information

Description

Provider of injection molded products. The company provides product design, mold making and injection molding of plastics to customers around the world. The company has 16 injection molding machines and 2 shuttle machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Basque Plastics Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Mayhew Steel Products
Primary Office
  • 28 Jytek Park
  • Leominster, MA 01453
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mayhew Basque Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mayhew Basque Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mayhew Basque Plastics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cliff Basque President & Chief Executive Officer
Norman Basque Founder
To view Mayhew Basque Plastics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mayhew Basque Plastics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial