Raging Bull Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Raging Bull Metals General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company focused on the acquisition of unloved geologically de-risked assets requiring process de-risking and combines extensive mineral processing expertise with corporate, legal and capital raising experience in the junior mining industry to acquire and unlock value from previously uneconomic mineral assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raging Bull Coal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raging Bull Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raging Bull Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial