Camper Centrum Nederland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Camper Centrum Nederland General Information

Description

Owner and operator of camper dealership. The company sells and rents campervans and motorhomes in the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Volkswagen Campercentrum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Basicweg 5/A-C
  • 3821 BR Amersfoort
  • Amersfoort
  • Netherlands
+31 033 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camper Centrum Nederland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camper Centrum Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camper Centrum Nederland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Marchal Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view Camper Centrum Nederland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Camper Centrum Nederland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial