Arriv.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Arriv.io General Information

Description

Developer of an application platform designed to be used for finding parking areas and making parking payments. The company's application platform offers a GPS based application where users can find their nearest or desired parking sites, enabling them to avail a hassle-free parking process of no paper tickets or queues.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MyParkingApp
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 2711 Centerville Road
  • Suite 400
  • Wilmington, DE 19808
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arriv.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 05-May-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Arriv.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arriv.io Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Arriv.io’s complete cap table history, request access »

Arriv.io Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Reyes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Cummings Chief Technology Officer
Joy Sen Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Arriv.io’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arriv.io Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Carey Kolaja Arriv.io Board Member 000 0000
Joy Sen Arriv.io Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Robin Reyes Arriv.io Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »