Bluesky Pacific Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bluesky Pacific Group General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services based in Apia, Samoa. The business unit in the south pacific includes AST Telecom and BlueSky Samoa and provides wireless and data transmission services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SamoaTel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Amalgamated Telecom Holdings
Primary Office
  • Maluafou
  • Private Bag
  • Apia
  • Samoa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluesky Pacific Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluesky Pacific Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluesky Pacific Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluesky Pacific Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial