Heartbreak Hill Running Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $175K

Heartbreak Hill Running Company General Information

Description

Provider of fitness training services based in Cambridge, Massachusetts. The company operates a running studio that offers jogging and running tracks to their customers and offers running equipment like shoes and clothes to rent to their subscribers, enabling customers to have quality products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South End Athletic Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 294 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heartbreak Hill Running Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2016 $175K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Heartbreak Hill Running Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Heartbreak Hill Running Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Fitzgerald Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Branch Manager
Justin Burdon Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heartbreak Hill Running Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Fitzgerald Heartbreak Hill Running Company Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Branch Manager 000 0000
Justin Burdon Heartbreak Hill Running Company Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Heartbreak Hill Running Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Heartbreak Hill Running Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial